April 13, 2013

ENGINE SIZE DOESN'T MATTER, PAUCH WINS ANOTHER AT NES



POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Billy Pauch  1
2 David Van Horn  71
3 Neal Williams  323
4 Ryan Godown 747
5 Willie Osmun 81
6 Gary Butler  68
7 Sammy Piazza 29
8 PJ Oliver  13x
9 Tommy Farrell  54
10 Tim Apgar  98
11 Tad Cox 59
12 Bob Drayton  09
13 Doug Ostwald  29x
14 Andrew Krause  27
15 Rocco Infante  JR1
16 Rick Holsten 96
17 Ron John Koczon  RJ7
18 John McClelland 44
19 John Stangle  6

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. John McClelland 2. Willie Osmun 3. Rocco Infante 4. David Van Horn 
5. Rick Holsten 6. Andrew Krause  

2nd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Ron John Koczon 3. Ryan Godown 4. Tad Cox 5. Neal 
Williams 6. Gary Butler   

Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. David Van Horn 3. Neal Williams 4. Ryan Godown 5. Willie Osmun 6. Gary Butler 7. Sammy Piazza 8. PJ Oliver 9. Tommy Farrell 10. Tim Apgar 11. Tad Cox 12. Bob Drayton 13. Doug Oswald 14. Andrew Krause 15. Rocco Infante 16. Rick Holsten 17. Ron John Koczon 18. John McClelland 19. John Stangle. 



POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Eric Palmer  12e
2 Bryan Kuhl  37
3 Steve Hicks  1
4 Mike Carman  02
5 John Aumick  38
6 Frank Dorry  31
7 Ryan Simmons  20
8 Clyde Cox III 7
9 Chuck Steuer  11x
10 Matt McAnally  45
11 Jeremy Martino  8
12 Ron Barnstead  55b
13 Mike Everett  95
14 Kyle Bostick  747
15 Rich Steele Jr.  55s
16 Jordan Cox D1
17 Adam Cox X
18 Mark Clauss  211
19 Lauren Emmons  27
20 John Micek  21A
21 Mikey Butler  04
22 Brian Papiez 93B
23 Chuckles Stone  10S
24 Patrick Gold  80
25 Jeff Kuhl  17
26 Melissa Scarpati S2

FASTRAK CRATE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Eric Palmer 2. Chuck Steuer 3. Mikey Butler 4. Mike Carman 5. Lauren 
Emmons 6. Mark Clauss
  

2nd Heat: 1. Ron Barnstead 2. JOhn Aumick 3. Brian Papiez 4. Rich Steele 5. Frank Dorry 6. Mike Everett
       

3rd Heat: 1. Steve Hicks 2. Bryan Kuhl 3. Kyle Bostick 4. Jordan Cox 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Adam Cox
    

Consi.: 1. Matt McAnally 2. Jeff Kuhl 3. Clyde Cox III 4. Jeremy Martino 5. John Micek 6. Patrick Gold
     

Fans Provisional: Melissa Scarpati
 

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Eric Palmer 2. Bryan Kuhl 3. Steve Hicks 4. Mike Carman 5. John Aumick 6. Frank Dorry 7. Ryan Simmons 8. Clyde Cox III 9. Chuck Steuer 10. Matt McAnally 11. Jeremy Martino 12. Ron Barnstead 13. Mike Everett 14. Kyle Bostick 15. Rick Steele Jr. 16. Jordan Cox 17. Adam Cox 18. Mark Clauss 19. Lauren Emmons 20. John Micek 21. Mikey Butler 22. Brian Papiez 23. Chuckles Stone 24. Patrick Gold 25. Jeff Kuhl 26. Melissa Scarpati.
   

DNQ: Scott Hyland, Aaron Weaver, Robbie Dunn, Justin Dunn, Jesse Rozycki, Doug 
Urbano, Dean Conk Jr., Bob Rambone.    





POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 P.J. Oliver  13xxx
2 Skip Syester 5
3 Sean Frey 14
4 Al Burdge  213
5 Tony Giglio  16

FASTRAK LATE MODEL RESULTS
Feature (15 Laps): 1. P.J Oliver 2. Skip Syester 3. Sean Frey 4. Al Burdge 5. Tony Giglio 




POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Brian Carber 8c
2 Mike Haggenbottom 24
3 Rick Stief 9s
4 David Brown Jr. 44
5 Bobby DeVault 10
6 Tim Tanner 2
7 Adam Carberry 47
8 Joe Lord 9
9 David Martin 4M
10 George Loux 48G
11 Gary Berkenstock 57
12 Chuck Palmucci 16
13 Jamie Kostic 10J
14 Ed Newhouser 4
15 Bryant Davis  15B
16 Jeff Schall 2J
17  Karl Freyer 14
18 Eddie Wagner 70
19 Erica Palmai 5
20 Steve Wilson 214
21 Bill Case Jr. 2C
22 Pat Freiberger X1
23 Kyle Reinhardt 21
24 Harris Kohen 36
DNS Kyle Purks 64k

TSRS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Adam Carberry 2. Rick Stief 3. Kyle Reinhardt 4. David Martin 5. Gary Berkenstock
6. Brian Carber
             
2nd Heat: 1. Ed Newhouser 2. Erika Palmai 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Eddie Wagner 5. 
Joe Lord 6. Steve Wilson
               
3rd Heat: 1. Bobby DeVault 2. Pat Freiberger 3. David Brown Jr. 4. Ian Bordan 5. Jamie Kostic
6. George Loux 
   
B Main: 1. Chuck Palmucci 2. Jeff Schall 3. Tim Tanner Jr. 4. Kyle Purks
5. Karl Freyer 6. Bryant Davis
  
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Brian Carber 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Rick Stief 4. David Brown Jr. 5. Bobby DeVault 6. Tim Tanner 7. Adam Carberry 8. Joe Lord 9. David Martin 10. George Loux 11. Gary Berkenstock 12. Chuck Palmucci 13. Jamie Kostic 14. Ed Newhouser 15. Bryant Davis 16. Jeff Schall 17. Karl Freyer 18. Eddie Wagner 19. Erica Palmai 20. Steve Wilson 21. Bill Case Jr. 22. Pat Friburger 23. Kyle Reinhardt 24. Harris Kohen

DNS: Kyle Purks
        
DNQ: Cody Jourdan, Sean Kirkpatrick, Jim Campbell, Stephanie Palmai, Rory Janney, 
Jon Haegele, Jimmy Carpender.


     

POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Charles Stone  10s
2 James Fulper  67
3 Patrick Gold  80
4 Ryan Cox 7
5 Aaron Weaver  10
6 George Kohrmann 15
7 Duane Nixon 74
8 Robbie Dunn 51
9 George Gareis Jr. 92
10 Jesse Rozycki 57j
11 Justin Dunn 69
DNS: Dean Conk Jr. 115
DNS: Jimmy Amato 11T

HCI/SPIKE N GO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature (8 Laps): 1. Chuckles Stone 2. James Fulper 3. Patrick Gold 4. Ryan Cox 5. Aaron Weaver 6. George Kohrmann 7. Duane Nixon  8. Robbie Dunn 9. George Gareis Jr. 10. Jesse Rozycki 11. Justin Dunn

DNS: Dean Conk Jr., Jimmy Amato