June 22, 2013

 
POSITION DRIVER  CAR #
1 Billy Pauch 1
2 John Stangle 6
3 Tim Apgar 98
4 Rick Holsten  96
5 Ryan Godown 747
6 Ron John Koczon  RJ7
7 Willie Osmun 81
8 Rocco Infante  JR1
9 Neal Williams 323
10 Gary Butler  68
11 Johnny Guarino 9
12 John McClelland 44J
13 Tad Cox 59
14 Chris Grbac 47
15 Tommy Farrell 54
16 John Pakenham 18
17 Brad Freeman 111
18 PJ Oliver 13
19 Doug Ostwald  29X
20 Sammy Piazza 29
21 David Van Horn  71
22 Dave Seip    21L

358 MODIFIED RESULTS    1st Heat: 1. David Van Horn 2. Willie Osmun 3. Ryan Godown 4. Ron John Koczon 5. Gary Butler 6. Rocco Infante   2nd Heat: 1. Tim Apgar 2. Chris Grbac 3. PJ Oliver 4. John Stangle 5. Rick Holsten 6. Sammy Piazza  

Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. John Stangle 3. Tim Apgar 4. Rick Holsten 5. Ryan Godown 6. Ron John Koczon 7. Willie Osmun 8. Rocco Infante 9. Neal Williams 10. Gary Butler 11. Johnny Guarino 12. John McClelland 13.Tad Cox 14. Chris Grbac 15. Tommy Farrell 16. John Pakenham 17. Brad Freeman 18. PJ Oliver 19. Doug Ostwald 20. Sammy Piazza 21. David Van Horn 22. Dave Seip

POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Rich Rutski  94M
2 Bob Lineman Jr. USA1
3 Chad Barney 84
4 Mike Lyons  21L
5 Ebby Ridge 35
6 Mike Howardson 17H
7 John Cornell III 87
8 Kevin Vaclavicek  3V
9 Mike Hendershot 80
10 Alan Bleacher 47A
11 JR Fulper 67
12 Clay Butler 4B
13 Gene Stravinsky  7A
14 John Scarpati s2JR
15 Mike Butler 4M
16 Jim Housworth 72
17 J.T Trstensky  2
18 Joe Systo  9

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
 
1st Heat: 1. Ebby Ridge 2. J.T Trstensky 3. Rich Rutski 4. Chad Barney  5. Alan Bleacher 6. John Scarpati 

2nd Heat: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Clay Butler 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. John Cornell III  5. Mike Howardson 6. Kevin Vaclavicek  

Feature (20 Laps): 1. Rich Rutski 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Chad Barney 4. Mike Lyons 5. Ebby Ridge 6. Mike Howardson 7. John Cornell III 8. Kevin Vaclavicek 9. Mike Hendershot 10. Alan Bleacher 11. JR Fulper 12. Clay Butler 13. Gene Stravinsky 14. John Scarpati 15. Mike Butler 16. Jim Housworth 17. J.T Trstensky 18. Joe Systo   


DNS: Wayne Bechtel, DJ Ruppert



POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Bobby DeVault  10
2 Anthony Sesley  16X
3 Kyle Reinhardt  10K
4 Kyle Purks  64K
5 Jeff Schall  2J
6 David Brown Jr.  44
7 Tommy Carberry  28
8 Mike Haggenbottom  24
9 Joe Lord  9L
10 Phil Meisner Jr.  17
11 Ed Newhouser  4
12 Stephanie Palmai  99
13 Tim Tanner  2
14 Karl Freyer  14
15 Erica Palmai  5
16 David Martin 4M
17 Stephanie Stevens  26
18 Justin Hoffman  M16
19 Jimmy Carpenter  87
20 Ian Border  7
21 Gabe Fox  96
22 John Snook 03
23 Ryan Maisenhalter  21

TSRS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS

1st Heat: 1. Kyle Reinhardt 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. David Martin 4. David Brown Jr. 5. Ed Newhouser 6. Gabe Fox  

2nd Heat: 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Bobby DeVault 3. Tommy Carberry 4. Jimmy Carpenter 5. Karl Freyer 6. Joe Lord     

3rd Heat: 1. Kyle Purks 2. Jeff Schall 3. Rick Stief 4. Anthony Sesley 5. Tim Tanner Jr. 6. Stephanie Palmai  B Main 1: 1. Justin Hoffman 2. Erica Palmai 3. Ian Borden 4. Ryan Maisenhalter 5. John Snook 6. Stephanie Stevens
 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bobby DeVault 2. Anthony Sesley 3. Kyle Reinhardt 4. Kyle Purks 5. Jeff Schall 6. David Brown Jr. 7. Tommy Carberry 8. Mike Haggenbottom 9. Joe Lord 10. Phil Meisner Jr. 11. Ed Newhouser 12. Stephanie Palmai 13. Tim Tanner 14. Karl Freyer 15. Erica Palmai 16. David Martin 17. Stephanie Stevens 18. Justin Hoffman 19. Jimmy Carberry 20. Ian Border 21. Gabe Fox 22. John Snook 23. Ryan Maisenhalter

DNS: Rick Stief    

DNQ: Adam Carberry, Cody Jourdan, Pat U'Sellis, Harris Kohen


POSITION DRIVER CAR #
1 Andrew Bohn  54
2 Justin Dunn  69
3 Ryan Cox  7
4 Patrick Gold  80
5 Chuckles Stone  10S
6 Robbie Dunn  51
7 Aaron Weaver  10W
8 George Gareis Jr.  92
9 Dean Conk Jr.  115
10 Jimmy Amato  8
11 Jesse Rozycki  57J
FEATURE 2
POSITION  DRIVER  CAR #
1 Chuckles Stone  10S
2 Jesse Rozycki   57J
3 Aaron Weaver  10W
4 Patrick Gold  80
5 Robbie Dunn  51
6 Ryan Cox  7
7 Dean Conk Jr.  115
8 Jimmy Amato  8
9 Justin Dunn  69
10 George Gareis Jr.  92
11 Andrew Bohn  54

HCI/SPIKE N GO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS

Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. Andrew Bohn 2. Justin Dunn 3. Ryan Cox 4. Patrick Gold 5. Chuckles Stone 6. Robbie Dunn 7. Aaron Weaver 8. George Gareis Jr. 9. Dean Conk Jr. 10. Jimmy Amato 11. Jesse Rozycki  

Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. Chuckles Stone 2. Jesse Rozycki 3. Aaron Weaver 4. Patrick Gold 5. Robbie Dunn 6. Ryan Cox 7. Dean Conk Jr. 8. Jimmy Amato 9. Justin Dunn 10. George Gareis Jr. 11. Andrew Bohn