dd

 FacebookTwitterYouTube

 



Get weather alerts right on your phone from Rained Out.

Join Now!

 

 


















Valken Racing logo

B985 Logo

Thunder 106 Logo

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY · 720 ROUTE 539 · NEW EGYPT, NJ 08533 · (609)758-1900


2014 Weekly Race Results


ROC CABIN FEVER 60 - MARCH 22, 2014


MODIFIEDS
Heat 1: 1.  Danny Johnson 2. Rick Laubach 3. Sammy Piazza 4. Rocco Infante 5. DJ Ruppert

Heat 2: 1. JR Heffner 2. Jimmy Horton 3. Frank Cozze 4. Neal Williams 5. Anthony Perrego  
Heat 3: 1. Jimmy Blewett 2. Billy Pauch 3. Craig Van Dohren 4. Ryan Watt 5. Billy Pauch Jr.    
Heat 4: 1. Ryan Godown 2. Matt Sheppard 3. Stewart Friesen 4. Brad Trice 5. Mike Colsten     

DNQ: Donnie Lawson Jr., PJ Oliver, Willie Osmun, Jason Rivers, John Stangle  

Feature (60 Laps): 1. Ryan Godown 2. Rick Laubach 3. Danny Johnson 4. Matt Sheppard 5. Stewart Friesen 6. Rocco Infante 7. Craig Van Dohren 8. Sammy Piazza 9. Billy Pauch 10. JR Heffner 11. Ryan Anderson 12. Brad Trice 13. Jimmy Blewett 14. Frank Cozze 15. Ryan Watt 16. Robin Schultz 17. DJ Ruppert 18. Andrew Krause 19. Neal Williams 20. Anthony Perrego 21. Jimmy Horton 22. Justin Grim 23. Billy Pauch Jr. 24. Joey Colsten 25. Mike Colsten      

SPORTSMAN
Heat 1: 1. Butch Green 2. John Cornell III 3. Mike Butler 4. Mike Lyons 5. Ryan Simmons    
Heat 2: 1. Kevin Beach 2. Rocky Warner 3. Rusty Smith 4. Claude Hutchingson Jr. 5. Ebby Ridge   
Heat 3: 1. Clay Butler 2. Brandon Walters 3. Steve Davis 4. Joe Tonti  5. Billy Moyer Jr.      
Heat 4: 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. Jared Umbenhauer 3. Joe Funk 4. John Aumick 5. Chuck Steuer    

Consi 1: 1. Mike Howardson 2. Patrick Gold 3. Jarrett Rozycki 4. Charlie Hendrickson    

Feature (40 Laps): 1. Joe Funk 2. Kevin Beach 3. Brandon Walters 4. Steve Davis 5. Mike Howardson 6. Mike Butler 7. Rocky Warner 8. John Cornell III 9. Ebby Ridge 10. Charlie Hendrickson 11. Chuck Steuer 12. Butch Green 13. Claude Hutchings Jr. 14. Rusty Smith 15. Mike Lyons 16. Patrick Gold 17. Billy Moyer Jr. 18. Joe Tonti 19. John Aumick 20. Clay Butler 21. Jared Umbenhauer 22. Jarrett Rozycki 23. Ryan Simmons 24. Bob Lineman Jr.


RESULTS FOR APRIL 5, 2014


MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Tad Cox 3. Gary Butler 4. DJ Ruppert 5. Bob Lineman Jr. 6. Willie Osmun 
2nd Heat: 1. Tommy Farrell 2. Eric Korman 3. Darren McCaughey 4. John McClelland 5. Ryan Godown 6. Tim Apgar 
3rd Heat: 1. Jimmy Blewett 2. David Van Horn 3. Rocco Infante 4. Rick Laubach 5. Sammy Piazza 6. Brad Trice 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Ryan Godown 3. Sammy Piazza 4. David Van Horn 5. Rick Laubach 6. Jimmy Blewett 7. Neal Williams 8. Eric Corman 9. Tad Cox 10. John Stangle 11. Rocco Infante 12. John McClelland 
13. Bob Lineman Jr. 14. Andrew Krause 15. Tommy Farrell 16. Danny Bouc 17. Kevin Vaclavicek 18. Doug Ostwald 19. DJ Ruppert 20. Darren McCaughey 21. Richie Pratt Jr. 22. Brad Trice 23. Gary Butler 24. Willie Osmun 
25. Jimmy Horton 26. Tim Apgar 27. PJ Oliver 
DNS: Chris Grbac

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Jordan Cox 2. Chuck Steuer 3. Pat Hires 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Brian Papiez 
2nd Heat: 1. Eric Palmer 2. Ebby Ridge 3. John Micek 4. Matt Carmen 5. Jeremy Martino 
3rd Heat: 1. Chuckles Stone 2. John Aumick 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Patrick Gold 5. Mike Carman 
4th Heat: 1. Ryan Cox 2. Steve Davis 3. Mike Butler 4. Frank Dorry 5. Mike Everett 
B-Main: 1. Jeff Kuhl 2. Andrew Bohn 3. Steve Hicks 4. JD Craunston 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Eric Palmer 2. Chuck Steuer 3. John Aumick 4. Mike Butler 5. Brian Papiez 6. John Micek 7. Steve Davis 8. Mike Carman 9. Steve Hicks 10. Ryan Simmons 11. Matt Carmen 12. Pat Hires 13. Bryan Kuhl
14. Ryan Cox 15. Frank Dorry 16. Jeff Kuhl 17. Chuckles Stone 18. JD Cranstoun 19. Mike Everett 20. Paul Hartwig 21. Andrew Bohn 22. Patrick Gold 23. Ebby Ridge 24. Jordan Cox 25. Jeremy Martino 
DNQ: Jesse Rozycki, Derek Krum, Joe Reid, Lauren Emmons, Jason Bittner, Scott Hyland, Melissa Scarpati, Aaron Weaver, Ron Barnstead, Justin Dunn, Robbie Dunn.

STREET STOCKS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jason Saredy 2. Ron Frees 3. Joe Mongeau 4. Tom Princiotta 5. Brian Ludwig 
2nd Heat: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. John Carpenter 3. Todd Diege 4. Jarod Burdge 5. Dan Collamer 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Carpenter 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Ron Frees 4. Dan Collamer 5. Jarod Burdge 6. Tom Princiotta 7. Billy Wroble 8. Jeremy Doerr 9. Joe Mongeau 10. Todd Diege 11. Darin Cox 12. Bill Connolly
13. Jason Saredy 14. Brian Ludwig 15. Joe Reid 16. Mick Search 
DNS: Gary Klimeczak

HCI/SPIKEnGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS 
Feature(10 Laps): 1. Paul Hartwig 2. Derek Krum 3. Kevin Dale 4. Adam Gordon 5. Brandon Clauss


RESULTS FOR APRIL 12, 2014

 

358 MODIFIED RESULTS    
1st Heat: 1. Willie Osmun 2. DJ Ruppert 3. Billy Pauch Jr. 4. John McClelland 5. John Stangle 6. David Van Horn 
2nd Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. Billy Pauch 3. Darren McCaughey 4. Jimmy Blewett 5. Tad Cox 6. Rocco Infante 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. David Van Horn 3. Ryan Godown 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Willie Osmun 6. Tim Apgar 7. John McClelland 8. Tad Cox 9. Sammy Piazza 10. Neal Williams 11. Jimmy Blewett 
12. Kevin Vaclavicek 13. John Stangle 14. Tommy Farrell III 15. DJ Ruppert 16. Doug Ostwald 17. Andrew Krause 18. Rocco Infante 19. Darren McCaughey 20. Pat Wall 21. PJ Oliver 22. Danny Bouc 

 

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Hendershot 2. Mike Butler 3. Mike Howardson 4. Alan Bleacher 5. Andrew Bohn 6. Ebby Ridge 
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Ray Woodall 4. Brian Roemer 5. John Cornell III 6. Patrick Gold   
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. John Cornell III 3. Brian Roemer 4. Mike Hendershot 5. Ebby Ridge 6. Andrew Bohn 7. Ray Woodall 8. Patrick Gold 9. Mike Lyons 10. Paul Hartwig Jr. 11. Marty Saxton 
12. Warren Floyd 13. Mike Howardson 14. Alan Bleacher 15. Jesse Dill 16. Kevin Dale 17. Jimmy Amato 18. John Scarpati Jr. 19. Mike Butler 20. Chris Allen Jr. 21. Derek Krum 22. Will Dupree DNS: Steve Davis

 

NERS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bobby DeVault 2. Tommy Carberry Jr. 3. Anthony Sesely 4. Tim Tanner Jr. 5. Rick Stief 6. Neal Williams  
2nd Heat: 1. Joe Lord 2. Justin Hoffman 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Phil Meisner Jr. 5. David Brown Jr. 6. Jimmy Carpenter 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Tim Tanner Jr. 2. Jimmy Carpenter 3. Joe Lord 4. Chuck Palmucci 5. Rick Stief 6. David Brown Jr. 7. Jeff Geiges 8. Neal Williams 9. Ian Borden 10. Phil Meisner Jr. 11. Jimmy Blewett 12. Justin Hoffman 
13. Shane Smith 14. Brian Nixon 15. Mike Haggenbottom 16. Anthony Sesely 17. Bobby DeVault 18. Adam Carberry 19. Eddie Wagner 20. Stephanie Palmai 21. Erika Palmai 22. Bryant Davis 23. Tommy Carberry Jr.

 

HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN 
Feature (10 Laps): 1. Derek Krum 2. Kevin Dale 3. Brandon Clauss 4. Mike Frank


RESULTS FOR APRIL 19, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. David Van Horn 2. Tad Cox 3. Andrew Bohn 4. Richie Pratt 5. Doug Ostwald 6. Kevin Vaclavicek 
2nd Heat: 1. Neil Williams 2. Ryan Godown 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Darren McCaughey 5. Rocco Infante 6. Pat Wall 
3rd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Danny Bouc 3. John Stangle 4. Willie Osmun 5. John McClelland 6. Sammy Piazza 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Ryan Godown 3. Sammy Piazza 4. Darren McCaughey 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. Neal Williams 7. Tad Cox 8. John McClelland 9. Willie Osmun 10. John Stangle 11. Eric Corman 
12. David Van Horn 13. Danny Bouc 14. Andrew Bohn 15. Richie Pratt 16. DJ Ruppert 17. Andrew Krause 18. Pat Wall 19. Doug Ostwald 20. Rocco Infante 
DNS: Tim Apgar, Gary Butler, Kevin Vaclavicek, PJ Oliver 

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Alan Bleacher 3. John Cornell III 4. Steve Davis 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Melissa Scarpati 
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Butler 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Mike Howardson 5. Paul Hartwig 6. Warren Floyd 
3rd Heat: 1. Brian Roemer 2. John Scarpati 3. Jarrett Rozycki 4. Marty Saxton 5. Patrick Gold 6. Aaron Weaver 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Butler 2. Brian Roemer 3. Johnny Cornell 4. Mike Lyons 5. Mike Hendershot 6. Bob Lineman Jr. 7. Steve Davis 8. Mike Howardson 9. Jarrett Rozycki 10. Paul Hartwig 11. Alan Bleacher 12. Marty Saxton 
13. Brian Papiez 14. Ryan Simmons 15. Warren Floyd 16. Aaron Weaver 17. Jimmy Amato 18. John Scarpati 19. Doug Snyder 20. Matt Carman 21. Patrick Gold 22. Melissa Scarpati 23. Will Dupree

STREET STOCKS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jason Saredy 2. Dan Collamer 3. Rich Mongeau 4. Joe Reid 5. John Carpenter 6. Tom Princiotta 
2nd Heat: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Brian Ludwig 3. Billy Wroble 4. Todd Dige 5. Jarrod Burdge 6. Jim Hewitt 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Dan Collamer 3. Jarrod Burdge 4. Billy Wroble 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Brian Ludwig 7. Rich Mongeau 8. Todd Dige 9. Darren Cox 10. Jim Hewitt 11. Marty Derr 12. Mick Search 
13. Jason Saredy 14. John Carpenter 15. Bill Connolly 16. Joe Reid 17. Gary Klimeczak 
DNS: Dennis Seeley

ARDC MIDGETS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Steven Drevicki 2. Trevor Kobylarz 3. Brenden Bright 4. Brett Arndt 5. Shawn Jackson 6. Kyle Lick 
2nd Heat: 1. Alex Bright 2. Tony DiMattia 3. Ryan Watt 4. Brett Wanner 5. Justin Grosz 6. Brian Gilmore 
Feature (25 Laps): 1. Steven Drevicki 2. Brenden Bright 3. Kyle Lick 4. Tony DiMattia 5. Brett Wanner 6. Tommy Kunsman 7. Brian Gilmore 8. Ryan Watt 9. Shawn Jackson 10. Austin Burke 11. Bruce Buckwalter Jr. 
12. Alex Bright 13. Trevor Kobylarz 14. Carey Becker 15. Greg Fitzpatrick 16. PJ Gargiulo 17. Justin Grosz 18. Billy Pauch Jr. 19. Brett Arndt DNS: Rick Wean

 

RESULTS FOR APRIL 26, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. Tad Cox 3. Ryan Godown 4. John Stangle 5. Sammy Piazza 6. Willie Osmun
2nd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Tim Apgar 3. Neal Williams 4. Rocco Infante 5. Gary Butler 6. David Van Horn
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Ryan Godown 2. Willie Osmun 3. Sammy Piazza 4. Gary Butler 5. Darren McCaughey 6. Danny Bouc 7. DJ Ruppert 8. John Stangle 9. Tim Apgar 10. Rick Holsten 11. Eric Engstrom
12. Doug Ostwald 13. David Van Horn 14. Tad Cox 15. PJ Oliver 16. Jimmy Blewett 17. Rocco Infante 18. Neal Williams 19. Pat Wall 20. Billy Pauch

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jason Bittner 2. Jeremy Martino 3. Eric Palmer 4. Matt Carmen 5. Mike Carman 6. Mike Butler
2nd Heat: 1. Jordan Cox 2. Aaron Weaver 3. Jarrett Rozycki 4. Chuckles Stone 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Andrew Bohn
3rd Heat: 1. Ebby Ridge 2. Steve Hicks 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Bryan Kuhl 5. Brian Papiez 6. Jeff Kuhl
B-Main: 1. John Aumick 2. Frank Dorry 3. Patrick Gold 4. Paul Hartwig 5. JD Cranstoun 6. Clyde Cox
Pts. Prov: John Micek
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Postponed on lap 9 due to Rain, to be finished in future.

NERS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Erika Palmai 2. Anthony Sesely 3. Mark Bitner 4. Bobby DeVault 5. Mike Haggenbottom 6. Ryan Stillwagon
2nd Heat: 1. Stephanie Palmai 2. Tim Tanner Jr. 3. Justin Hoffman 4. Phil Meisner Jr. 5. Jeff Geiges 6. Eddie Wagner
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bobby DeVault 2. Stephanie Palmai 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Erika Palmai 5. Justin Hoffman 6. Anthony Sesely 7. Jeff Geiges 8. Phil Meisner Jr. 9. Ryan Stillwaggon 10. Neal Williams
11. Kyle Reinhardt 12. Jimmy Carpenter 13. Dave Brown Jr. 14. Tim Tanner Jr. 15. Eddie Wagner 16. Adam Carberry 17. Mark Bitner 18. Joe Lord 19. Shane Smith 20. John Snook 21. Brad Franks 22. Tommy Carberry Jr.
23. Jamie Kostick

HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature (12 Laps): 1. Brandon Clauss 2. Derek Krum 3. Kevin Dale 4. Mike Frank

 

RESULTS FOR MAY 3, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Pj Oliver 3. Danny Bouc 4. Andrew Bohn 5. Sammy Piazza 6. David Van Horn 
2nd Heat: 1. Tad Cox 2. Ryan Godown 3. Tim Apgar 4. Gary Butler 5. Willie Osmun 6. John Stangle 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Pat Wall 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Ryan Godown 5. Tad Cox 6. Sammy Piazza 7. David Van Horn 8. Darren McCaughey 9. Danny Bouc 10. DJ Ruppert 11. PJ Oliver 12. Tim Apgar 13. Rick Holsten 14. Tommy Farrell 15. Doug Ostwald 16. John McClelland 17. John Stangle 18. Gary Butler 19. Neal Williams 20. Willie Osmun

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
Feature (20 laps) (continued from 4/26): 1. Steve Hicks 2. Chuck Steuer 3. Jordan Cox 4. Ebby Ridge 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Frank Dorry 7. Mike Carman 8. Matt Carman 9. Eric Palmer 10. Bryan Kuhl 11. Jeremey Martino 12. Andrew Bohn 13. Clyde Cox 14. John Aumick 15. Brian Papiez 16. Mike Butler 17. John Micek 18. Chuckles Stone 19. JD Cranstoun 20. Patrick Gold 21. Jason Bittner 22. Aaron Weaver 23. Jarrett Rozycki 24. Paul Hartwig 25. Jeff Kuhl 26. Branden Clauss
1st Heat: 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. Aaron Weaver 3. Jeremy Martino 4. Mike Butler 5. Eric Palmer 6. Ryan Simmons
2nd Heat: 1. Jarrod Rozycki 2. Chuckles Stone 3. Patrick Gold 4. Mike Carman 5. Matt Carman 6. Steve Hicks 
3rd Heat: 1. Andrew Bohn 2. Jason Bittner 3. Mike Everett 4. Clyde Cox 5. Chuck Steuer 6. John Aumick 
B-Main: 1. Frank Dorry 2. Brian Papiez 3. Kevin Vaclavicek 4. Ebby Ridge 5. Jordan Cox 6. John Micek 
Pts. Prov: JD Cranstoun
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Butler 2. Chuckles Stone 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Steve Hicks 5. Eric Palmer 6. Kevin Vaclavicek 7. Ryan Simmons 8. Frank Dorry 9. Chuck Steuer 10. Jason Bittner 11. Andrew Bohn 12. Mike Carman 13. Clyde Cox 14. John Micek 15. JD Craunston 16. Mike Everett 17. Jarrett Rozycki 18. Jeremy Martino 19. Aaron Weaver 20. Matt Carman 21. John Aumick 22. Patrick Gold 23. Brian Papiez 24. Ebby Ridge 25. Derek Krum 26. Jordan Cox 
DNQ: Pat Hires, Matt Budd, Scott Hyland, Joe Reid, Branden Clauss, Melissa Scarpati, Robbie Dunn, Justin Dunn.

STREET STOCK RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Jarrod Burdge 2. Tom Princiotta 3. John Carpenter 4. Gary Klimeczak 5. Marty Derr 6. Dan Salmon 
2nd Heat: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Dan Collamer 3. Billy Wroble 4. Todd Dige 5. Doug Snow 6. Joe Reid 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Gary Klimeczak 2. Dan Collamer 3. Jarrod Burdge 4. Bill Liedtka 5. John Carpenter 6. Tom Princiotta 7. Joe Reid 8. Todd Dige 9. Dan Salmon 10. Darren Cox 11. Scott Dugan 12. Marty Derr 13. Billy Wroble 14. Doug Snow 15. Bill Connolly 16. Dennis Seeley 17. Jason Saredy


HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS 
Feature (8 Laps) 1. Derek Krum 2. Branden Clauss 3. Kevin Dale

 

RESULTS FOR MAY 10, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Ryan Godown 2. David Van Horn 3. Danny Bouc 4. Billy Pauch 5. Willie Osmun 6. Jimmy Blewett 7. Jimmy Horton 8. Sammy Piazza 9. Gary Butler
10. Tad Cox 11. John Stangle 12. Tim Apgar 13. Pat Wall 14. Doug Ostwald 15. PJ Oliver 16. Eric Engstrom 17. Neal Williams 18. Darren McCaughey 19. DJ Ruppert 20. Billy Pauch Jr.

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Lyons 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Brian Roemer 4. Johnny Cornell 5. Mike Butler 6. Mike Hendershot 7. Steve Davis 8. Mike Howardson 9. Alan Bleacher
10. Marc Herman 11. John Scarpati 12. Marty Saxton 13. Ryan Simmons 14. Kevin Dale 15. Melissa Scarpati 16. Jimmy Martin 17. Derek Krum 18. Jimmy Amato 19. Will Dupree

NERS 305 SPRINTS RESULTS
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Tim Tanner Jr. 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Justin Hoffman 5. Neal Williams 6. Mark Bitner 7. John Snook 8. Joe Lord 9. Bobby DeVault 10. Stephanie
Palmai 11. Anthony Sesley 12. Ian Borden 13. Jimmy Carpenter 14. Jeff Geiges 15. Ken Hanley 16. Gabe Fox 17. Keith Anderson
DNS: Tommy Carberry Jr., Brad Franks

HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature (5 Laps) 1. Kevin Dale 2. Branden Clauss 3. Derek Krum

 

RESULTS FOR MAY 17, 2014

ARDC MIDGETS RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Alex Bright 2. Billy Pauch Jr. 3. PJ Gargiulo 4. Brett Wanner 5. Tony DiMattia 6. Austin Burke
2nd Heat: 1. Brenden Bright 2. Nick Wean 3. Trevor Kobylarz 4. Ryan Greth 5. Brian Gilmore 6. Clayton Glassman 
3rd Heat: 1. Steven Drevicki 2. Bruce Buckwalter Jr. 3. Drew Heistand 4. Brett Arndt 5. Jim Radney 6. Kyle Lick 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. PJ Gargiulo 2. Alex Bright 3. Steven Drevicki 4. Ryan Greth 5. Nick Wean 6. Bruce Buckwalter Jr. 7. Brenden Bright 8. Trevor Kobylarz 9. Brett Arndt 10. Austin Burke 11. Clayton Glassman 
12. Brian Gilmore 13. Brett Wanner 14. Bill Courtwright 15. Billy Pauch Jr. 16. Kyle Lick 17. Mark Gilmore 18. Drew Heistand 19. Jim Radney 20. Dave Sammons 21. Tony DiMattia

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jarrett Roycki 2. Matt Carmen 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Eric Palmer 5. Patrick Gold 6. Jordan Cox 
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Carman 2. John Aumick 3. Robbie Dunn 4. John Micek 5. Mike Everett 6. Mike Butler 
3rd Heat: 1. Brian Papiez 2. Chuck Steuer 3. Steve Hicks 4. Andrew Bohn 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Ebby Ridge 
B-Main: 1. Joe Reid 2. Frank Dorry 3. Chuckles Stone 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Jason Bitner 6. Scott Hyland 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Butler 2. Mike Carman 3. Matt Carmen 4. Chuck Steuer 5. John Aumick 6. Bryan Kuhl 7. Eric Palmer 8. Frank Dorry 9. Steve Hicks 10. Ebby Ridge 11. Jeremy Martino 12. Patrick Gold 
13. Mike Everett 14. Chuckles Stone 15. Jordan Cox 16. Scott Hyland 17. Joe Reid 18. Brian Papiez 19. Jason Bittner 20. Ryan Simmons 21. Robbie Dunn 22. Andrew Bohn 23. John Micek 24. Jarrett Rozycki 
DNQ: Aaron Weaver, Jimmy Martin, Adam Gordon, Justin Dunn, Paul Hartwig

STREET STOCK RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Brian Ludwig 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Jason Seredy 4. Joe Reid 5. John Carpenter 6. Jarod Burdge 
2nd Heat: 1. Dan Collamer 2. Billy Wroble 3. Marty Derr 4. Gary Klimeczak 5. Darren Cox 6. Todd Dige 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Dan Collamer 2. Brian Ludwig 3. Darren Cox 4. John Carpenter 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Billy Wroble 7. Todd Dige 8. Joe Reid 9. Jarrod Burdge 10. Gary Klimeczak 11. Dan Salmon 12. Mike Baldwin 
13. Bill Liedtka 14. Marty Derr 15. Jason Seredy 16. Ron Frees 
DNS: Ed Tinsman, Mick Search

RESULTS FOR MAY 24, 2014

Cancelled due to inclement weather

 

RESULTS FOR MAY 31, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Gary Butler 2. Billy Pauch Jr. 3. Tim Apgar 4. Ryan Godown 5. John Stangle 6. Willie Osmun
2nd Heat: 1. David Van Horn 2. Neal Williams 3. Billy Pauch 4. Jimmy Blewett 5. Tad Cox 6. DJ Ruppert
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Ryan Godown 2. Willie Osmun 3. David Van Horn 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Tad Cox 6. Darren McCaughey 7. Gary Butler 8. Sammy Piazza 9. Tim Apgar 10. Kevin Vaclavicek 11. DJ Ruppert 12. Doug Ostwald 13. Danny Bouc 14. Jimmy Blewett 15. Billy Pauch 16. Tommy Farrell 17. PJ Oliver 18. John Stangle
DQ: Neal Williams

NERS 305 SPRINT RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Scott Frack 4. Eddie Wagner 5. Jeff Geiges 6. Harris Kohen
2nd Heat: 1. Stephanie Palmai 2. Bob DeVault 3. Justin Hoffman 4. Ryan Stillwagon 5. Tommy Carberry Jr. 6. Joe Lord
3rd Heat: 1. Kyle Reinhardt 2. Jimmy Carpenter 3. David Brown Jr. 4. Rick Stief 5. Neal Williams 6. Tim Tanner Jr.
B-Main: 1. Gabe Fox 2. Erica Palmai 3. Chuck Palmucci 4. Brian Nixon 5. John Snook 6. Brad Franks 7. Ian Borden
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Kyle Reinhardt 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Tim Tanner Jr. 4. Stephanie Palmai 5. Bob DeVault 6. Phil Meisner Jr. 7. David Brown Jr. 8. Eddie Wagner 9. Justin Hoffman 10. Rick Stief 11. Joe Lord 12. Tommy Carberry Jr. 13. Chuck Palmucci 14. Scott Frack 15. John Snook 16. Brian Nixon 17. Harris Kohen 18. Brad Franks 19. Ian Borden 20. Ryan Stillwaggon 21. Neal Williams 22. Jimmy Carpenter 23. Erica Palmai 24. Jeff Geiges
DNS: Gabe Fox
DNQ: Ken Hanley, Keith Anderson, Bruce Roslin, Bryant Davis, Karl Freyer

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Johnny Cornell 2. Mike Howardson 3. Brian Roemer 4. J.T. Trsensky 5. Bob Lineman Jr. 6. Marty Saxton
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Hendershot 2. Mike Butler 3. Mike Lyons 4. John Scarpati 5. Jeff Marcucci 6. Joe Reid
Feature: 1. Johnny Cornell 2. Mike Butler 3.Bob Lineman Jr. 4. Mike Lyons 5. Mike Howardson 6. Mike Hendershot 7. Jeff Marcucci 8. Brian Roemer 9. J.T Trsensky 10. Alan Bleacher 11. John Scarpati 12. Jimmy Martin 13. Joe Reid 14. Tom Priciotta 15. Branden Clauss 16. Warren Floyd 17. Tom McCoy 18. Marty Saxton 19. Robin McTighe 20. Derek Krum 21. Will Dupree 22. Kevin Dale 23. Jimmy Amato

HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature: 1. Kevin Dale 2. Derek Krum 3. Jason Clauss

 

RESULTS FOR JUNE 7, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Gary Butler 2. Billy Pauch 3. Neal Williams 4. David Van Horn 5. Tim Apgar 6. Danny Bouc 
2nd Heat: 1. Ryan Godown 2. Darren McCaughey 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Willie Osmun 5. Kevin Vaclavicek 6. John Stangle 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Ryan Godown 2. Billy Pauch 3. Gary Butler 4. Neal Williams 5. Willie Osmun 6. Tim Apgar 7. Tad Cox 8. David Van Horn 9. Jimmy Blewett 10. Sammy Piazza 11. Darren McCaughey 12. Danny Bouc 13. John Stangle 14. Kevin Vaclavicek 15. DJ Ruppert 16. Tommy Farrell III 17. Eric Engstrom 18. Pat Wall 19. Doug Ostwald 20. PJ Oliver 
DNS: John McClelland

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike EVerett 2. Jarrett Rozycki 3. Clyde Cox III 4. Jason Bittner 5. Pat Hires 6. Charlie Stone
2nd Heat: 1. John Aumick 2. Mike Butler 3. Scott Hyland 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Jordan Cox 6. John Micek 
3rd Heat: 1. Frank Dorry 2. Andrew Bohn 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Eric Palmer 5. Bryan Kuhl 6. Brian Papiez 
B-Main: 1. Steve Hicks 2. Mike Carman 3. Matt Carman 4. Ebby Ridge 5. Lauren Emmons 6. Jeremy Martino 
Pts. Prov: Patrick Gold
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Everett 2. Andrew Bohn 3. John Aumick 4. Brian Papiez 5. Charlie Stone 6. Eric Palmer 7. Bryan Kuhl 8. Clyde Cox III 9. Jarrett Rozycki 10. Mike Carman 11. Mike Butler 12. Ryan Simmons 13. Chuck Steuer 14. John Micek 15. Steve Hicks 16. Frank Dorry 17. Matt Carman 18. Pat Hires 19. Jeremy Martino 20. Scott Hyland 21. Lauren Emmons 22. Patrick Gold 23. Jason Bittner 24. Jordan Cox 25. Ebby Ridge
DNQ: Aaron Weaver, Paul Hartwig, Joe Reid, JD Cranstoun, Derek Krum, Adam Gordon, Robbie Dunn, Justin Dunn, Jeff Kuhl, Kevin Dale, Melissa Scarpati, Jimmy Martin.

STREET STOCK RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Dan Collamer 2. Vern McLaughlin 3. Ron Freese 4. Bill Liedtka 5. Gary Klimeczak 6. Todd Dige 
2nd Heat: 1. Jason Saredy 2. John Carpenter 3. Brian Ludwig 4. Jarrod Burdge 5. Marty Derr 6. Dan Salmons 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Dan Collamer 3. Ron Frees 4. Jarrod Burdge 5. Jason Saredy 6. Todd Dige 7. John Carpenter 8. Darren Cox 9. Dan Salmons 10. Spider Ensinger Sr. 11. Gary Klimeczak 12. Billy Wroble 13. Bill Connelly 14. Joe Reid 15. Jeremy Doerr 16. Tom Princiotta 17. Scott Dugan 18. Brian Ludwig 19. Marty Derr 20. Vern McLaughlin
DNS: Doug Debray

 

RESULTS FOR JUNE 14, 2014

NERS SPRINTS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Joe Lord 2. Neal Williams 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Adam Carberry 5. David Brown Jr. 6. Karl Freyer
2nd Heat: 1. Rick Stief 2. Bobby DeVault 3. Justin Hoffman 4. Steph Palmai 5. Erica Palmai 6. Ian Borden
3rd Heat: 1. Mark Bitner 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Tim Tanner Jr. 4. Chuck Palmucci 5. John Snook 6. Jon Brennfleck
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Tim Tanner Jr. 4. Mark Bitner 5. Jeff Geiges 6. Adam Carberry 7. Stephanie Palmai 8. Karl Freyer 9. David Brown Jr. 10. Erica Palmai 11. Keith Anderson
12. Ian Borden 13. Harris Kohen 14. Steve Voorhees 15. Jon Brennfleck 16. Rick Stief 17. Chuck Palmucci 18. Neal Williams 19. Bob Devault 20. Joe Lord 21. Tommy Carberry 22. John Snook 23. Bruce Roslin
DQ: Justin Hoffman

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Butler 2. Brian Papiez 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Chuckles Stone 5. John Micek 6. Steve Hicks
2nd Heat: 1. Matt Carmen 2. Frank Dorry 3. Andrew Bohn 4. Paul Hartwig 5. JD Cranstoun 6. Chuck Steuer
3rd Heat: 1. Jordan Cox 2. Ebby Ridge 3. Clyde Cox 4. Scott Hyland 5. Eric Palmer 6. John Aumick
B-Main: 1. Ryan Simmons 2. Mike Carman 3. Jarrett Rozycki 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Pat Hires 6. Mike Everett
DNQ: Jason Bittner, Robbie Dunn, Jimmy Martin, Joe Reid, Adam Gordon, Kevin Dale, Dean Conk Jr., Justin Dunn, Aaron Weaver
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Brian Papiez 2. Mike Butler 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Steve Hicks 5. Bryan Kuhl 6. Frank Dorry 7. Ebby Ridge 8. Eric Palmer 9. Matt Carmen 10. Jordan Cox
11. Chuckles Stone 12. Mike Carman 13. John Micek 14. Pat Hires 15. Ryan Simmons 16. JD Cranstoun 17. Scott Hyland 18. Andrew Bohn 19. Mike Everett 20. Paul Hartwig
21. Clyde Cox 22. Jarrett Rozycki 23. Derek Krum 24. Jeremy Martino 25. John Aumick


SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Hendershot 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. John Cornell III 4. Andy Visinski 5. J.T Trsensky 6. Alan Bleacher
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Howardson 2. Brian Roemer 3. Mike Lyons 4. Mike Butler 5. Marty Saxton 6. Jeff Marcucci
3rd Heat: 1. Scott Hyland 2. Bobby Butler 3. Jarrett Rozycki 4. Jesse Dill 5. Melissa Scarpati 6. Joe Dill
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Hendershot 2. Mike Howardson 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. Brian Roemer 5. Bobby Butler 6. Matt Carmen 7. Joe Systo 8. J.T Trsensky 9. Melissa Scarpati 10. John Cornell III 11. Dean Conk Jr.
12. Warren Floyd 13. Tom McCoy 14. Mike Lyons 15. Mike Butler 16. John Scarpati 17. Jimmy Amato 18. Joe Dill 19. Jeff Marcucci 20. Marty Saxton 21. Jarrett Rozycki 22. Jesse Dill 23. Joe Reid 24. Andy Visinsky
DQ: Alan Bleacher


HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature(10 Laps): 1. Derek Krum 2. Branden Clauss 3. Kevin Dale 4. Dean Conk Jr. 5. Mike Frank



RESULTS FOR JUNE 21, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. DJ Ruppert 2. Gary Butler 3. Tim Apgar 4. Ryan Godown 5. Willie Osmun 6. Neal Williams 
2nd Heat: 1.Sammy Piazza 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Billy Pauch 5. Billy Pauch Jr. 6. Doug Ostwald 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Sammy Piazza 3. Ryan Godown 4. Tim Apgar 5. John McClelland 6. Gary Butler 7. Jimmy Blewett 8. Willie Osmun 9. David Van Horn 10. Danny Bouc 11. Neal Williams 12. Kevin Vaclavicek 13. DJ Ruppert
14. Billy Pauch Jr. 15. Tad Cox 16. Tommy Farrell 17. Eric Palmer 18. PJ Oliver 19. Pat Wall 20. Doug Ostwald

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Alan Bleacher 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. John Cornell III 4. Jason Saredy 5. Mike Howardson 6. John Scarpati 
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Mike Hendershot 3. Mike Butler 4. J.T Trsensky 5. Joe Systo 6. Jimmy Martin 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. Johnny Cornell 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Mike Lyons 5. Jason Dunn 6. Alan Bleacher 7. Derek Krum 8. Joe Systo 9. Kevin Dale 10. Andy Visinski 11. Tom Princiotta 
12. Jimmy Martin 13. Branden Clauss 14. Melissa Scarpati 15. Tom McCoy 16. John Scarpati 17. Clyde Cox 18. Jimmy Amato 19. Mike Butler 20. Mike Howardson 21. J.T Trsensky

STREET STOCK RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Bill Connolly 3. Billy Wroble 4. John Carpenter 5. Ron Freese 6. Darren Cox 
2nd Heat: 1. Jason Saredy 2. Todd Dige 3. Tom Princiotta 4. Jarod Burdge 5. Mick Search 6. Joe Reid 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Carpenter 2. Ron Freese 3. Todd Dige 4. Bill Connolly 5. Jarod Burdge 6. Dan Collamer 7. Mick Search 8. Gary Klimeczak 9. Brian Ludwig 10. Dan Salmons 11. Joe Reid 
12. Billy Wroble 13. Tom Princiotta 14. Bill Liedtka 15. Darren Cox 16. Herb Stout 17. Jason Saredy 18. Goop Mondelli

HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE Feature (8 laps): 1. Derek Krum 2. Branden Clauss 3. Kevin Dale



RESULTS FOR JUNE 28, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS    
1st Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. PJ Oliver 3. Gary Butler 4. Ryan Godown 5. Billy Pauch Jr.  6. Tad Cox     
2nd Heat: 1. Neal Williams 2. Pat Wall 3. David Van Horn 4. Sammy Piazza 5. Billy Pauch 6. Jimmy Blewett 
Feature (30 Laps): 1.Danny Bouc 2. Ryan Godown 3. Kevin Vaclavicek 4. Jimmy Blewett 5. Billy Pauch 6. Tad Cox 7. David Van Horn 8. Willie Osmun 9. Billy Pauch Jr. 10. Sammy Piazza 11. Neal Williams 12. John Stangle
13. Gary Butler 14. Pat Wall 15. DJ Ruppert 16. Bobby Butler 17. Doug Ostwald 18. Tim Apgar 19. PJ Oliver 20. John McClelland 

CRATE RESULTS

1st Heat: 1. Steve Hicks 2. Mike Butler 3. Mike Carman 4. Frank Dorry 5. Pat Hires 6. Jimmy Martin 
2nd Heat: 1. Eric Palmer 2. Matt Carman 3. Chuckles Stone 4. Justin Dunn 5. Jason Bittner 6. Mike Everett 
3rd Heat: 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. Ryan Simmons 3. Ebby Ridge 4. Chuck Steuer 5. Johnny Cornell III 6. Brian Papiez 
B-Main: 1. Paul Hartwig 2. Jordan Cox 3. Aaron Weaver 4. Adam Gordon  5. John Micek 6. Jeremy Martino 
Feature: 1. Chuckles Stone 2. Eric Palmer 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Mike Butler 6. Chuck Steuer 7. Frank Dorry 8. Mike Carman 9. Brian Papiez 10. Jimmy Martin 11. John Micek 12. Ebby Ridge 13. Johnny Cornell III
14. Mike Everett 15. Paul Hartwig 16. Jordan Cox 17. Jeremy Martino 18. Adam Gordon 19. Derek Krum 20. Aaron Weaver 21. Matt Carmen 22. Justin Dunn 23.Steve Hicks 24. Pat Hires 25. Jason Bittner 
DNQ: Lauren Emmons, Kevin Dale, Joe Reid, Robbie Dunn, Jarrett Rozycki, JD Cranstoun, Scott Hyland 


STREET STOCK RESULTS                                                                             
1st Heat: 1. Billy Wroble 2. Jarod Burdge 3. Marty Derr 4. Bill Connolly 5. Brian Ludwig 6. John Carpenter  
2nd Heat: 1. Jason Saredy 2. Mick Search 3. Ron Frees 4. Bill Liedtka 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Dan Collamer  
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Dan Collamer 2. Jason Saredy 3. Jarrod Burdge 4. Ron Frees 5. Billy Wroble 6. Tom Princiotta 7. John Carpenter 8. Brian Ludwig 9. Bill Connolly 10. Joe Reid 
11. Todd Dige 12. Dennis Seeley 13. Gary Klimeczak 14. Marty Derr 15. Darren Cox 16. Spider Ensinger Sr. 17. Bill Liedtka 18. Mick Search


HCI/SPIKENGO ROOKIE
Feature (10 laps): 1. Derek Krum 2. Kevin Dale 3. Branden Clauss 4. Mike Frank 



RESULTS FOR JULY 5, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Neal Williams 3. PJ Oliver 4. Gary Butler 5. John Stangle 6. Jimmy Horton
2nd Heat: 1. David Van Horn 2. Willie Osmun 3. Ryan Godown 4. Billy Pauch Jr. 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. DJ Ruppert
Feature (30 Laps): 1. John Stangle 2. David Van Horn 3. Willie Osmun 4. Ryan Godown 5. Jimmy Horton 6. Billy Pauch 7. Tad Cox 8. Gary Butler 9. DJ Ruppert 10. Pat Wall 11. Kevin Vaclavicek 12. Chris Grbac 13. Bobby Butler 14. Billy Pauch Jr. 15. Jimmy Blewett 16. Neal Williams 17. Doug Ostwald 18. Steve Davis 19. Matt Paiez 20. Tim Apgar 21. Sammy Piazza
DNS: PJ Oliver, Danny Bouc

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Carman 2. Steve Hicks 3. Mike Butler 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Chuckles Stone 6. Robbie Dunn
2nd Heat: 1. Chuck Steuer 2. Justin Dunn 3. Matt Carman 4. Jimmy Martin 5. Brian Papiez 6. Jarrett Rozycki
3rd Heat: 1. Paul Hartwig 2. Jordan Cox 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Frank Dorry 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Adam Gordon
B Main: 1. Eric Palmer 2. John Micek 3. Mike Everett 4. Pat Hires 5. Ebby Ridge 6. Rich Wilson
Pts. Prov: Clyde Cox
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Matt Carman 2. Bryan Kuhl 3. Mike Carman 4. Mike Butler 5. Paul Hartwig 6. Chuckles Stone 7. Brian Papiez 8. Steve Hicks 9. Rich Wilson 10. Jordan Cox 11. Ryan Simmons 12. Clyde Cox 13. Frank Dorry 14. Chuck Steuer 15. Adam Gordon 16. Ebby Ridge 17. Jarrett Rozycki 18. Jimmy Martin 19. John Micek 20. Mike Everett 21. Robbie Dunn 22. Jeremy Martino 23. Eric Palmer 24. Justin Dunn 25. Pat Hires
DNQ: Jeff Kuhl, Melissa Scarpati, Derek Krum, Scott Hyland, Aaron Weaver.

NERS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Adam Carberry 3. Mark Bitner 4. Tim Tanner Jr. 5. Rick Stief 6. Joe Lord
2nd Heat: 1. Rory Janney 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Bobby Devault 4. Ryan Stillwagon 5. Harris nKohen 6. Jimmy Carpenter
3rd Heat: 1. Justin Hoffman 2. Neal Williams 3. Tommy Carberry Jr. 4. Jeff Geiges 5. Jamie Kostic 6. Stephanie Palmai
B Main: 1. Erika Palmai 2. Dave Brown Jr. 3. Chuck Palmucci 4. Karl Freyer 5. Jon Brennfleck 6. Shane Smith
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Adam Carberry 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Rory Janney 5. Mark Bitner 6. Jeff Geiges 7. Neal Williams 8. Tim Tanner Jr. 9. Bobby Devault 10. Ryan Stillwagon 11. Joe Lord 12. Dave Brown Jr. 13. Tommy Carberry Jr. 14. Justin Hoffman 15. Chuck Palmucci 16. Shane Smith 17. Steve Vorhees 18. Jamie Kostic 19. Karl Freyer 20. Harris Kohen 21. Erika Palmai 22. Stephanie Palmai 23. Rick Stief 24. Jimmy Carpenter
DNS: Jon Brennfleck
DNQ: Keith Anderson, Bruce Roslin, John Snook


RESULTS FOR JULY 12, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Neil Williams 2. Billy Pauch 3. Gary Butler 4. Kevin Vaclavicek 5. Danny Bouc 6. Sammy Piazza
2nd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Ryan Godown 3. Tad Cox 4. Willie Osmun 5. David Van Horn 6. Jimmy Blewett
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Ryan Godown 3. Gary Butler 4. Willie Osmun 5. Neal Williams 6. David Van Horn 7. Sammy Piazza 8. Tim Apgar 9. Tad Cox 10. DJ Ruppert 11. Danny Bouc 12. Jimmy Blewett
13. Kevin Vaclavicek 14. Pat Wall 15. Andrew Bohn 16. Chris Grbac 17. Billy Pauch 18. Brian Papiez 19. Bobby Butler 20. PJ Oliver 21. Doug Ostwald

NERS 305 SPRINT RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Adam Carberry 2. Harris Kohen 3. Bob DeVault 4. Ian Borden 5. Pat Friberger 6. Neal Williams 7. Stefanie Palmai 8. David Brown Jr.
2nd Heat: 1. Erika Palmai 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Mark Bitner 5. Joe Lord 6. Jamie Kostic 7. Rick Stief 8. Jimmy Carpenter
B-Main: 1. Tim Tanner 2. Tommy Carberry 3. Scott Frack 4. Justin Hoffman 5. Chuck Palmucci 6. Shane Smith 7. Karl Freyer 8. John Snook
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Mark Bitner 4. Bobby DeVault 5. Stefanie Palmai 6. Joe Lord 7. Pat Freiberger 8. Rick Stief 9. Jamie Kostic 10. Erika Palmai 11. Tommy Carberry Jr.
12. Scott Frack 13. Jimmy Carpenter 14. Ian Borden 15. Harris Kohen 16. Shane Smith 17. Karl Freyer 18. John Snook 19. Chuck Palmucci 20. Adam Carberry 21. David Brown Jr. 22. Justin Hoffman 23. Steve Voorhees
24. Neal Williams 25. Tim Tanner Jr. 26. Bruce Roslin
DNQ: Brad Franks

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. Jason Dunn 3. Mike Howardson 4. Marty Saxton 5. Will Dupree 6. JR Fulper
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Alan Bleacher 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Joe Systo 6. Kevin Dale
3rd Heat: 1. Mike Butler 2. John Cornell III 3. JT Trsensky 4. Andy Visinsky 5. Melissa Scarpati 6. Adam Cox
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Hendershot 2. JT Trsensky 3. Mike Butler 4. John Cornell III 5. Jason Dunn 6. Mike Howardson 7. Alan Bleacher 8. Will Dupree 9. Bob Lineman Jr. 10. Ryan Simmons 11. Marty Saxton
12. Melissa Scarpati 13. Andy Visinsky 14. Kevin Dale 15. Joe Reid 16. Adam Cox 17. Jimmy Amato 18. Robin MicTighe 19. Warren Floyd 20. Mike Lyons 21. Joe Systo 22. JR Fulper 23. Tom McCoy
DNS: Jimmy Martin

STREET STOCK RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Mick Search 3. Dan Collamer 4. Bill Connelly 5. Jason Saredy 6. Brian Ludwig
2nd Heat: 1. Marty Derr 2. Todd Dige 3. John Carpenter 4. Darren Cox 5. Jarrod Burdge 6. Gary Klimeczak
Feature: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Todd Dige 3.Jason Saredy 4. John Carpenter 5. Dan Collamer 6. Jarrod Burdge 7. Tom Princiotta 8. Billy Wroble 9. Darren Cox 10. Joe Reid 11. Marty Derr 12. Mick Search 13. Brian Ludwig
14. Gary Klimeczak 15. Bill Connelly 16. Jim Avery
DNS: Tom Tanner

RESULTS FOR JULY 26, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jimmy Blewett 2. Tad Cox 3. Ryan Godown 4. David Van Horn 5. PJ Oliver 6. Kevin Vaclavicek
2nd Heat: 1. Pat Wall 2. Gary Butler 3. Neal Williams 4. John McClelland 5. Danny Bouc 6. Doug Ostwald
3rd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Willie Osmun 3. Billy Pauch Jr. 4. Sammy Piazza 5. Tommy Farrell 6. Andrew Bohn
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Sammy Piazza 3. Tad Cox 4. Jimmy Blewett 5. Ryan Godown 6. Billy Pauch Jr. 7. Neal Williams
8. David Van Horn 9. John McClelland 10. Willie Osmun 11. Pat Wall 12. Gary Butler 13. Danny Bouc 14. Tim Apgar 15. Andrew Bohn
16. PJ Oliver 17. Tommy Farrell 18. Doug Ostwald 19. Kevin Vaclavicek 20. Bill Lester 21. Norm Saxton 22. Chris Grbac 23. Chuckles Stone
24. Stan Ploski
DNQ:

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Alan Bleacher 2. Mike Hendershot 3. John Cornell III 4. Mike Howardson 5. John Scarpati 6. Mike Mongello
2nd Heat: 1. Marty Saxton 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Brian Roemer 4. Joe Systo 5. J.T Trsensky 6. Joe Nappi
3rd Heat: 1. Ryan Simmons 2. Kevin Dale 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Warren Floyd 5. Derek Krum 6. Jimmy Martin
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Brian Roemer 2. ALan Bleacher 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. Mike Howardson 5. J.T Trsensky 6. John Cornell III 7. Mike Hendershot
8. Bryan Kuhl 9. Mike Mongello 10. Derek Krum 11. Joe Reed 12. Jimmy Amato 13. Ebby Ridge 14. Ryan Simmons 15. Aaron Weaver
16. Joe Nappi 17. Marty Saxton 18. Kevin Dale 19. Joe Systo 20. Jason Dunn 21. John Scarpati 22. Jimmy Martin 23. Melissa Scarpati
DNQ:

STREET STOCK RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Marty Derr 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Tom Princiotta 4. Jason Saredy 5. John Carpenter 6. Darren Cox
2nd Heat: 1. Gary Klimeczak 2. Dan Salmons 3. Joe Reid 4. Jarod Burdge 5. Dan Collamer 6. Todd Dige
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jason Saredy 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Dan Collamer 4. John Carpenter 5. Jarod Burdge 6. Tom Princiotta 7. Todd Dige
8. Gary Klimeczak 9. Joe Reid 10. Darren Cox 11. Bill Connolly 12. Marty Derr 13. Dan Salmons
DNS:






RESULTS FOR JULY 26, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Neal Williams 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3. Billy Pauch 4. Willie Osmun 5. Gary Butler 6. Andrew Bohn 
2nd Heat: 1. Jimmy Blewett 2. DJ Ruppert 3.Chris Grbac 4. Tad Cox 5. Billy Pauch Jr. 6. David Van Horn 
3rd Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. Ryan Godown 3. Pat Wall 4. John McClelland 5. Sammy Piazza 6. John Stangle 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Ryan Godown 3. Danny Bouc 4. Tad Cox 5. Willie Osmun 6. John Stangle 7. David Van Horn 8. Jimmy Blewett 9. Tim Apgar 10. John McClelland 
11. Gary Butler 12. Chris Grbac 13. Tommy Farrell 14. Andrew Bohn 15. Doug Ostwald 16. Stan Ploski 17. PJ Oliver 18. DJ Ruppert 19. Pat Wall 20. Billy Pauch 21. Bill Lester 22. Sammy Piazza 
23. Kevin Vaclavicek 24. Neal Williams 

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. J.T Trsensky 2. Mike Howardson 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. John Cornell III 5. John Scarpati 6. Ryan Simmons 

2nd Heat: 1. Jason Dunn 2. Will Dupree 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Alan Bleacher 5. Darryl Delnero 6. Jimmy Martin 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jason Dunn 2. J.T Trsensky 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Bob Lineman Jr. 5. John Cornell III 6. Mike Howardson 7. Will Dupree 8. Alan Bleacher 9. Joe Systo 10. Ryan Simmons 
11. Darryl Delnero 12. Andy Visinski 13. Jimmy Martin 14. Joe Reid 15. Chuck Potts 16. Duane Nixon 17. Melissa Scarpati 18. Marty Saxton 19. Robin McTighe 20. John Scarpati 

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Matt Carmen 2. Eric Palmer 3. Mike Butler 4. Chuck Steuer 5. Jarrett Rozycki 6. John Aumick 
2nd Heat: 1. Ian Humphreys 2. Ryan Simmons 3. Steve Hicks 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Brian Papiez 6. Mike Carman 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Butler 2. Brian Papiez 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Matt Carman 5. Mike Carman 6. Eric Palmer 7. Ebby Ridge 8. Ian Humphreys 9. Jarrett Rozycki 10. Jordan Cox 11. Ryan Simmons 
12. Jeremy Martino 13. Jason Bitner 14. Adam Cox 15. Derek Krum 16. Steve Hicks 17. Aaron Weaver 18. Adam Cox 19. John Aumick 20. Patrick Gold 

 

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 2, 2014 - CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN

 

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 9, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Neal Williams 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3. Billy Pauch 4. Willie Osmun 5. Gary Butler 6. Andrew Bohn 
2nd Heat: 1. Jimmy Blewett 2. DJ Ruppert 3.Chris Grbac 4. Tad Cox 5. Billy Pauch Jr. 6. David Van Horn 
3rd Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. Ryan Godown 3. Pat Wall 4. John McClelland 5. Sammy Piazza 6. John Stangle 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Ryan Godown 3. Danny Bouc 4. Tad Cox 5. Willie Osmun 6. John Stangle 7. David Van Horn 8. Jimmy Blewett 9. Tim Apgar 10. John McClelland 
11. Gary Butler 12. Chris Grbac 13. Tommy Farrell 14. Andrew Bohn 15. Doug Ostwald 16. Stan Ploski 17. PJ Oliver 18. DJ Ruppert 19. Pat Wall 20. Billy Pauch 21. Bill Lester 22. Sammy Piazza 
23. Kevin Vaclavicek 24. Neal Williams 

SPORTSMAN RESULTS

1st Heat: 1. J.T Trsensky 2. Mike Howardson 3. Bob Lineman Jr. 4. John Cornell III 5. John Scarpati 6. Ryan Simmons 
2nd Heat: 1. Jason Dunn 2. Will Dupree 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Alan Bleacher 5. Darryl Delnero 6. Jimmy Martin 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jason Dunn 2. J.T Trsensky 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Bob Lineman Jr. 5. John Cornell III 6. Mike Howardson 7. Will Dupree 8. Alan Bleacher 9. Joe Systo 10. Ryan Simmons 
11. Darryl Delnero 12. Andy Visinski 13. Jimmy Martin 14. Joe Reid 15. Chuck Potts 16. Duane Nixon 17. Melissa Scarpati 18. Marty Saxton 19. Robin McTighe 20. John Scarpati 

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Matt Carmen 2. Eric Palmer 3. Mike Butler 4. Chuck Steuer 5. Jarrett Rozycki 6. John Aumick 
2nd Heat: 1. Ian Humphreys 2. Ryan Simmons 3. Steve Hicks 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Brian Papiez 6. Mike Carman 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Butler 2. Brian Papiez 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Matt Carman 5. Mike Carman 6. Eric Palmer 7. Ebby Ridge 8. Ian Humphreys 9. Jarrett Rozycki 10. Jordan Cox 11. Ryan Simmons 
12. Jeremy Martino 13. Jason Bitner 14. Adam Cox 15. Derek Krum 16. Steve Hicks 17. Aaron Weaver 18. Adam Cox 19. John Aumick 20. Patrick Gold 

 

 

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 16, 2014

NERS SPRINTS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Adam Carberry 2. Jeff Geiges 3. Ryan Stillwaggon 4. Brad Franks 5. John Snook 6. David Brown Jr. 
2nd Heat: 1. Joe Lord 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Rory Janney 4. Rick Stief 5. Chuck Palmucci 6. Erika Palmai 
3rd Heat: 1. Neal Williams 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Justin Hoffman 4. Stefanie Palmai 5. Jon Brennfleck 6. Ian Borden 
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Adam Carberry 4.Ryan Stillwaggon 5. Stefanie Palmai 6. Jeff Geiges 7. Rory Janney 8. Rick Steif 9. Joe Lord 10. Tommy Carberry 11. Justin Hoffman 
12. Jon Brennfleck 13. Neal Williams 14. David Brown Jr. 15. Pat Freiberger 16. Brad Franks 17. Brian Nixon 18. Dave Graber 19. Keith Anderson 20. Bruce Roslin 21. Chuck Palmucci 22. John Snook 
23. Harris Kohen 24. Steve Voorhees 25. Ian Borden 26. Erika Palmai


CRATE RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Matt Carman 2. Frank Dorry 3. Mike Carman 4. Eric Palmer 5. Jimmy Martin 6. Adam Gordon 
2nd Heat: 1. Jason Bittner 2. Aaron Weaver 3. Chuck Steuer 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Pat Hires 6. John Micek 
3rd Heat: 1. Jarrett Rozycki 2. Steve Hicks 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. John Aumick 5. Jeremy Martino 6. Brian Papiez 
B-Main: 1. Mike Butler 2. Mike Everett 3. Jordan Cox 4. Chuckles Stone 5. Justin Dunn 6. Derek Krum 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Frank Dorry 2. Matt Carman 3. Steve Hicks 4. John Aumick 5. Brian Papiez 6. Ryan Simmons 7. Bryan Kuhl 8. Chuck Steuer 9. Chuckles Stone 10. Jason Bittner 
11. Pat Hires 12. Adam Gordon 13. Mike Everett 14. Jeremy Martino 15. Aaron Weaver 16. Mike Butler 17. Jordan Cox 18. Eric Palmer 19. Derek Krum 20. Justin Dunn 21. Jimmy Martin 22. Mike Carman 
23. John Micek DQ: Jarrett Rozycki 
DNQ: Robbie Dunn, Adam Cox, Patrick Gold

STREET STOCK RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Marty Derr 2. Dan Salmons 3. Todd Dige 4. Mick Search 5. Dan Collamer 6. Jason Saredy 
2nd Heat: 1. John Carpenter 2. Gary Klimeczak 3. Darren Cox 4. Ron Frees 5. Bill Liedtka 6. Joe Reid 
1st Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Carpenter 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Todd Dige 4. Darren Cox 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Joe Reid 7. Marty Derr 8. Spider Ensinger Sr. 9. Dan Salmons 10. Gary Klimeczak 11. Ron Frees 
12. Mick Search 13. Herb Stout 14. Jason Saredy 15. Dan Collamer 
2nd Feature (20 Laps): 1. Ron Frees 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Mick Search 4. Tom Princiotta 5. Joe Reid 6. Darren Cox 7. Marty Derr 8. Dan Salmons 9. Gary Klimeczak 10. John Carpenter 11. Herb Stout 
12. Todd Dige 13. Jason Saredy DQ: Dan Collamer
DNS: Spider Ensinger Sr.

 

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 23, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Ryan Godown 2. Tim Apgar 3. Neal Williams 4. Danny Bouc 5. DJ Ruppert 6. Sammy Piazza
2nd Heat: 1. David Van Horn 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3.PJ Oliver 4. Jimmy Blewett 5. Billy Pauch Jr. 6. Tad Cox
3rd Heat: 1. Willie Osmun 2. Billy Pauch 3. John McClelland 4. Gary Butler 5. Andrew Bohn 6. Doug Ostwald
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Jimmy Blewett 2. Ryan Godown 3. Neal Williams 4. Billy Pauch 5. David Van Horn 6. Billy Pauch Jr. 7. Danny Bouc 8. Willie Osmun
9. Gary Butler 10. Tad Cox 11. Tim Buckwalter 12. PJ Oliver 13. Chris Grbac 14. Tim Apgar 15. Darren McCaughey 16. Kevin Vaclavicek
17. John McClelland 18. John Pakenham 19. Eric Engstrom 20. Doug Ostwald 21. Joe Dill 22. Andrew Bohn 23. Steve Davis 24. Tim Tanner
25. John Stangle
DNS: DJ Ruppert, Sammy Piazza

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. John Cornell III 2. Will Dupree 3. Marty Saxton 4. Alan Bleacher 5. J.T Trsensky 6. Jimmy Martin
2nd Heat: 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. Mike Butler 3. Mike Howardson 4. Mike Hendershot 5. Kevin Dale 6. Patrick Gold
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. John Cornell III 3. Mike Butler 4. J.T Trsensky 5. Mike Hendershot 6. Mike Howardson 7. Jason Dunn
8. Alan Bleacher 9. Marty Saxton 10. Will Dupree 11. Jimmy Martin 12. Chuck Potts 13. Patrick Gold 14. Jimmy Amato 15. Mike Mongello
16. Robbie Dunn 17. Kevin Dale 18. Duane Nixon 19. Ryan Simmons

NERS 305 SPRINT RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Brian Nixon 2. Tommy Carberry Jr. 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Adam Carberry 5. Neal Williams 6. Tim Tanner
2nd Heat: 1. Rick Stief 2. David Brown Jr. 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Stefanie Palmai 5. Brad Franks 6. Erika Palmai
3rd Heat: 1. Bob DeVault 2. Jeff Geiges 3. John Snook 4. Rory Janney 5. Chuck Palmucci 6. Jon Brennfleck
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mark Bitner 2. Bobby DeVault 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Jeff Geiges 5. David Brown Jr. 6. Tommy Carberry Jr. 7. Rick Stief 8. Mike
Haggenbottom 9. Stefanie Palmai 10. Brad Franks 11. Jon Brennfleck 12. Erika Palmai 13. Brad Franks 14. Joe Lord 15. Keith Anderson 16. Harris Kohen
17. Chuck Palmucci 18. Adam Carberry 19. John Snook 20. Pat Friberger 21. Tim Tanner 22. Steve Voorhees
DQ: Rory Janney

 

RESULTS FOR AUGUST 30, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS 
1st Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Ryan Godown 3. Tommy Farrell 4. Danny Bouc 5. DJ Ruppert 6. Chris Grbac
2nd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch, Jr. 2. John McClelland 3. Willie Osmun 4. John Stangle 5. Gary Butler 6. Sammy Piazza
3rd Heat: 1. Kevin Vaclavicek 2. David Van Horn 4. Neal Williams 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. John Pakenham
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Willie Osmun 2. Gary Butler 3. Ryan Godown 4. David Van Horn 5. Danny Bouc 6. John McClelland 7. Tad Cox 8. Jimmy Blewett 9. DJ Ruppert 10. John Stangle 11. Sammy Piazza 12. Kevin Vaclavicek 13. Billy Pauch 14. Tommy Farrell 15. Johnny Cornell III 16. John Pakenham 17. PJ Oliver 18. Chris Grbac 19. Steve Davis 20. Andrew Bohn 21. Billy Pauch, Jr. 22. Tim Apgar 23. Neal Williams 24. Doug Ostwald 
DNQ: Pat Wall, Brian Papiez


CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jason Bittner 2. John Micek 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Chuck Steuer 5. Jordan Cox 6. Mike Butler
2nd Heat: 1. Ebby Ridge 2. Aaron Weaver 3. Jeremy Martino 4. Brian Papiez 5. Mike Carman 6. John Aumick
3rd Heat: 1. Mike Everett 2. Eric Palmer 3. Jimmy Martin 4. Steve Hicks 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Chuckles Stone
B Main: 1. Matt Carman 2. Frank Dorry 3. Derek Krum 4. Adam Cox 5. Paul Hartwig 6. Jarrett Rozycki
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Chuck Steuer 2. Mike Butler 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Jarrett Rozycki 5. John Micek 6. Frank Dorry 7. Eric Palmer 8. Jason Bittner 9. Chuckles Stone 10. Ebby Ridge 11. Ryan Simmons 12. Jeremy Martino 13. Jimmy Martin 14. Adam Cox 15. Paul Hartwig 16. Jordan Cox 17. Mike Carman 18. Derek Krum 19. Steve Hicks 20. John Aumick 21. Matt Carman 22. Mike Everett 23. Brian Papiez 24. Aaron Weaver 
DNQ: Patrick Gold, Rich Wilson, Scott Hyland, Branden Clauss, Joe Reid, JD Cranstoun

STREET STOCK RESULTS
Heat: 1. Bill Connolly 2. Gary Klimeczak 3. Dan Collamer 4. Tom Princiotta 5. Darren Cox 6. Bill Liedtka 7. Todd Dige 8. John Carpenter 9. Ron Frees 10. Joe Reid 11. Mick Search 12. Marty Derr
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Ron Frees 2. Dan Collamer 3. Bill Connolly 4. Gary Klimeczak 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Mick Search 7. Todd Dige 8. Bill Liedtka 9. John Carpenter 10. Darren Cox 11. Marty Derr 12. Joe Reid

 

RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 6, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. DJ Ruppert 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3. Tad Cox 4. David Van Horn 5. Ryan Godown
6. Billy Pauch Jr. 
2nd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch 2. Chris Grbac 3. Neal Williams 4. PJ Oliver 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. Danny Bouc Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Ryan Godown 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Gary Butler 5. Billy Pauch Jr. 6. Neal Williams 7. Tim Buckwalter 8. Tim Apgar 9. Chris Grbac 10. Willie Osmun 11. John Pakenham 
12. Doug Ostwald 13. Eric Engstrom 14. John Stangle 15. Tad Cox 16. Kevin Vaclavicek 17. David Van Horn 18. DJ Ruppert 19. PJ Oliver 20. Pat Wall 21. Brian Papiez 22. Danny Bouc 

NERS 305 SPRINT RESULTS
Timed Dashes: 1. Mike Haggenbottom (15.301) 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Adam Carberry 4. Jeff Geiges 5. Bob DeVault 6. David Brown Jr. 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jeff Geiges 2. Mike Haggenbottom 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Adam Carberry 5. David Brown Jr. 6. Bob DeVault 7. Joe Lord 8. Erika Palmai 9. Anthony Sesely 10. Jon Brennfleck 11. Mark Bitner 12. Brendon Poff 13. Pat Usellis DNS: Stefanie Palmai 

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. John Cornell III 3. Mike Howardson 4. Mike Hendershot 5. Art Leidl 6. Alan Bleacher 
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Mike Hendershot 2. Mike Howardson 3. Alan Bleacher 4. John Cornell III 5. Art Leidl 6. JT Trstensky 7. Bob Lineman Jr. 8. Eric Renniger 9. Jimmy Martin 10. Jimmy Amato 11. Chuck Potts 12. Joe Nappi 13. Andy Visinski  

 

RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 13, 2014 - CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN



RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 20, 2014

358 MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. John Stangle 2. Tommy Farrell 3. Jimmy Horton 4. Neal Williams 5. John McClelland 6. David Van Horn
2nd Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. Gary Butler 3. Sammy Piazza 4. Jimmy Blewett 5. Dominick Buffalino 6. Ryan Godown
3rd Heat: 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Tad Cox 3. Willie Osmun 4. Billy Pauch 5. Richie Pratt Jr. 6. Doug Ostwald
B Main: 1. Rich Rutski 2. Dave Witte 3. Johnny Cornell III 4. Kevin Vaclavicek
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch Jr. 2. Billy Pauch 3. Danny Bouc 4. Richie Pratt 5. Tad Cox 6. Ryan Godown 7. Jimmy Blewett 8. Neal Williams 9. Dominick Buffalino 10. David Van Horn 11. Jimmy Horton
12. Tommy Farrell 13. Gary Butler 14. Willie Osmun 15. John McClelland 16. Sammy Piazza 17. Rich Rutski 18. Andrew Bohn 19. Dave Witte 20. Kevin Vaclavicek 21. Johnny Cornell III 22. Chuck Potts
23. Chris Grbac 24. PJ Oliver 25. John Stangle 26. Sean Mandel 27. Doug Ostwald 28. Bill Lester
DNQ: Joe Dill, Steve Davis, DJ Ruppert.

CRATE MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Carman 2. Brian Papiez 3. Matt Carman 4. Chuck Steuer 5. John Aumick
2nd Heat: 1. Frank Dorry 2. Brandon Watkins 3. Patrick Gold 4. Scott Hitchens 5. Mike Butler
3rd Heat: 1. Jarrett Rozycki 2. Steve Hicks 3. Jason Bittner 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Eric Palmer
4th Heat: 1. Ryan Simmons 2. Kevin Dale 3. Ian Humphreys 4. John Micek 5. Jim Housworth
B Main 1: 1. Kevin Vaclavicek 2. Jimmy Martin 3. Jordan Cox 4. Chuckles Stone
B Main 2: 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. John Scarpati 3. Jim Britt 4. Clyde Cox
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Brian Papiez 2. Scott Hitchens 3. Jim Housworth 4. Bryan Kuhl 5. Eric Palmer 6. John Micek 7. Ian Humphreys 8. Mike Butler 9. Ryan Simmons 10. Steve Hicks 11. Jarrett Rozycki
12. Mike Carman 13. Jason Bitner 14. Chuckles Stone 15. Clyde Cox 16. John Aumick 17. Brandon Watkins 18. Jeremy Martino 19. Jimmy Martin 20. Chuck Steuer 21. Kevin Dale 22. John Scarpati
23. Kevin Vaclavicek 24. Jim Britt 25. Jordan Cox 26. Patrick Gold 27. Matt Carman 28. Frank Dorry
DNQ: CJ Jones, Branden Clauss, Mike Mongiello, Brandon Blades, Ryan Olsommer, Jimmy Amato, Aaron Weaver, Adam Cox, JD Cranstoun, Joe Nappi, Joe Reid, Scott Hyland.

NERS 305 SPRINT CAR RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Jamie Kostic 2. Phil Meisner Jr. 3. Kyle Reinhardt 4. Steve Glover 5. Chuck Palmucci 6. Ed Newhouser
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Haggenbottom 2. David Brown Jr. 3. Jeff Schall 4. Stefanie Palmai 5. Bob Devault 6. Darryl Ruggles
3rd Heat: 1. Rory Janney 2. Adam Carberry 3. Neil Williams 4. Mark Bitner 5. Kyle Purks 6. Jeff Geiges
B Main: 1. Erika Palmai 2. Ryan Stillwaggon 3. Tommy Carberry 4. Karl Freyer 5. Harris Kohen 6. Scott Frack
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Kyle Reinhardt 2. David Brown Jr. 3. Mike Haggenbottom 4. Kyle Purks 5. Mark Bitner 6. Jeff Geiges 7. Stefanie Palmai 8. Bob DeVault 9. Adam Carberry 10. Phil Meisner Jr. 11. Jeff Schall
12. Ryan Stillwaggon 13. Tommy Carberry Jr. 14. Rory Janney 15. Jamie Kostic 16. Scott Frack 17. Steven Glover 18. Chuck Palmucci 19. Karl Freyer 20. Brad Franks 21. Darryl Ruggles 22. Zach Burd
23. Erika Palmai 24. Neal Williams 25. Harris Kohen 26. Keith Anderson 27. Ed Newhouser 28. Brendon Poff
DNQ: Jon Brennfleck, William Glover, Rick Stief.

 

RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 27, 2014

MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Danny Bouc 2. Willie Osmun 3. Ryan Godown 4. Duane Howard 5. David Van Horn 6. Chris Grbac
2nd Heat: 1. Sammy Piazza 2. Neal Williams 3. Billy Pauch Jr. 4. Billy Pauch 5. John Stangle 6. Dave Witte
3rd Heat: 1. PJ Oliver 2. Tad Cox 3. Gary Butler 4. Jimmy Horton 5. Tommy Farrell 6. Jimmy Blewett
B-Main: 1. Dominick Buffalino 2. Kevin Vaclavicek 3. Lou Cicconi 4. Andrew Bohn 5. DJ Ruppert 6. Chris Esposito
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Sammy Piazza 2. Tad Cox 3. Neal Williams 4. David Van Horn 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. Billy Pauch 7. Ryan Godown 8. Duane Howard 9. Jimmy Horton 10. Willie Osmun 11. Gary Butler 12. Lou Cicconi 13. Danny Bouc 14. Kevin Vaclavicek 15. PJ Oliver 16. Andrew Bohn 17. Chris Esposito 18. Dave Witte 19. Dominick Buffalino 20. Chris Grbac 21. John Stangle 22. Billy Pauch Jr. 23. Tommy Farrell 24. DJ Ruppert
DNQ: Doug Ostwald, Eric Engstrom, Chuck Potts, Bill Lester.

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bob Lineman Jr. 2. Brian Roemer 3. Marty Saxton 4. Alan Bleacher 5. J.T Trsensky 6. Erik Renniger
2nd Heat: 1. Mike Howardson 2. Mike Hendershot 3. John Cornell III 4. Derek Krum 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Doug Snyder
Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Cornell III 2. Alan Bleacher 3. Brian Roemer 4. Mike Hendershot 5. Bob Lineman Jr. 6. J.T Trsensky 7. Mike Howardson 8. Marty Saxton 9. Erik Renniger 10. Duane Nixon 11. Jimmy Amato 12. Andy Visinsky 13. Robin McTighe 14. Heidi Hedin 15. Doug Snyder 16. Ryan Simmons 17. Derek Krum

CRATE MODIFIEDS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Mike Everett 2. Chuckles Stone 3. Eric Palmer 4. Frank Dorry 5. Jordan Cox 6. Jason Bittner 7. Steve Hicks
2nd Heat: 1. Ryan Simmons 2. Mike Carman 3. Bryan Kuhl 4. Brian Papiez 5. Paul Hartwig 6. Jimmy Martin 7. John Micek
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Eric Palmer 2. Mike Butler 3. Steve Hicks 4. Mike Carman 5. Jimmy Martin 6. Ryan Simmons 7. John Micek 8. Jordan Cox 9. Mike Everett 10. Adam Cox 11. Bryan Kuhl 12. Kevin Dale 13. Chuck Steuer 14. Jason Bittner 15. Lauren Emmons 16. Jarrett Rozycki 17. Brian Papiez 18. Chuckles Stone 19. Frank Dorry 20. Matt Carman
DQ Paul Hartwig Jr.

NERS 305 SPRINT RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bob DeVault 2. Joe Lord 3. Phil Meisner Jr. 4. Neal Williams 5. Rick Stief 6. Brad Franks
2nd Heat: 1. Tommy Carberry Jr 2. Stefanie Palmai 3. Mark Bitner 4. Mike Haggenbottom 5. Rory Janney 6. Brendon Poff
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Phil Meisner 2. Stefani Palmai 3. Bob DeVault 4. Joe Lord 5. Tommy Carberry Jr. 6. Rory Janney 7. Neal Williams 8. Mike Haggenbottom 9. Adam Carberry 10. Mark Bitner 11. Rick Stief 12. Jeff Geiges 13. David Brown Jr. 14. Brad Franks 15. Erika Palmai 16. Brendon Poff 17. Harris Kohen

STREET STOCKS RESULTS
1st Heat: 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Dan Collamer 3. Bill Connolly 4. Billy Wroble 5. Joe Reid 6. Darren Cox
2nd Heat: 1. Gary Klimeczak 2. Tom Princiotta 3. John Carpenter 4. Todd Dige 5. Ron Frees 6. Marty Derr
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Dan Collamer 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Gary Klimeczak 4. Bill Connolly 5. Todd Dige 6. Tom Princiotta 7. John Carpenter 8. Ron Frees 9. Joe Reid 10. Billy Wroble 11. Anthony Tortorello 12. Darren Cox 13. Marty Derr 14. Spider Ensinger Sr. 15. Mike Mongiello
DNS: Rich Mongeau

 

Final Top Ten Point Standings

358 Modifieds

DRIVER (* denotes wins) POINTS
1 Ryan Godown**** 1033
2 Billy Pauch*(7) 915
3 David Van Horn 872
4 Willie Osmun* 835
5 Jimmy Blewett* 829
6 Tad Cox 826
7 Sammy Piazza* 763
8 Neal Williams 723
9 Gary Butler 707
10 Danny Bouc* 702

Crate Modifieds

DRIVER (* denotes wins) POINTS
1 Mike Butler*** 586
2 Eric Palmer** 550
3 Bryan Kuhl 540
4 Chuck Steuer* 532
5 Steve Hicks* 515
6 Mike Carman 495
7 Ryan Simmons 480
8 Frank Dorry* 465
9 Chuckles Stone* 462
10 Brian Papiez* 438

NERS 305 Sprints

DRIVER (* denotes wins) POINTS
1 Phil Meisner Jr.* 630
2 Mike Haggenbottom**** 616
3 Bobby Devault* 504
4 Stefanie Palmai 496
5 Joe Lord 482
6 Jeff Geiges* 458
7 David Brown Jr. 409
8 Neal Williams 401
9 Mark Bitner* 398
10 Adam Carberry 389

Sportsman

DRIVER (* denotes wins) POINTS
1 Johnny Cornell ** 692
2 Bob Lineman Jr.*** 683
3 Mike Hendershot*** 676
4 Mike Howardson 583
5 Alan Bleacher 564
6 J.T. Trstensky 456
7 Brian Roemer* 371
8 Marty Saxton 366
9 Mike Butler* 363
10 Jimmy Amato 359

Street Stocks

DRIVER (* denotes wins) POINTS
1 Bill Liedtka*** 702
2 Dan Collamer*** 688
3 John Carpenter*** 671
4 Tom Princiotta 647
5 Todd Dige 632
6 Gary Klimeczak* 570
7 Darren Cox 552
8 Joe Reid 551
9 Ron Frees** 476
10 Bill Connelly 449

 

 
 

____________________________________________________________________________