4/3/21 Cabin Fever 40/NASCAR Night Quick Results

4/3/21 Cabin Fever 40/NASCAR Night Quick Results
 
rr
 
Lyons Construction/Metal Fab Rookie Sportsman Feature (8 Laps)
1.) ADAM BUCHEL 2.) Brandon Shipley 3.) Doug Dubiel 4.) Sarah Napora 5.) Ricky Moran 6.) Tommy Klimkowski 7.) Emily Fleming
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harleys Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars
Heat Race #1:
1.) Lee Nardelli 2.) Stan Ploski 3.) Mick D’Aostino 4.) Brad Schaale 5.) Larry Drake 6.) Shea Wills 7.) Gary Huston 8.) Chris Pelosa
Heat Race #2:
1.) Brian Spencer 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Ken Nealis 5.) Rob Ward 6.) Al Cheney
Feature (20 Laps):
1.) MICK D’AGOSTINO 2.) Lee Nardelli 3.) Brian Spencer 4.) Brad Schaale 5.) Stan Ploski 6.) Rich Mellor 7.) Larry Drake 8.) Heidi Hedin 9.) Ken Nealis 10.) Chris Pelosa 11.) Rob Ward 12.) Shea Wills 13.) Eric Miller 14.) Gary Huston 15.) Al Cheney
Vahlco Wheels Modifieds

Heat Race #1:
1.) Rick Laubach 2.) Jim Housworth 3.) Davey Sammons 4.) Dominick Buffalino 5.) Wade Hendrickson 6.) Billy Pauch Jr 7.) Kory Fleming 8.) Kevin Vaclavicek 9.) Mike Butler
Heat Race #2:
1.) Brandon Grosso 2.) Billy Osmun 3.) JR Fulper 4.) David Van Horn 5.) Cale Ross 6.) Blaine Bracelin 7.) Billy Lasko 8.) DJ Hunt 9.) Frank Venezia
Heat Race #3:
1.) Bryan Kuhl 2.) Dakota Kessler 3.) Brian Papiez 4.) John McClelland 5.) Chris Grbac 6.) PJ Oliver 8.) Stan Frankenfield

Feature (40 Laps):�1.) DOMINICK BUFFALINO 2.) Billy Osmun 3.) Wade Hendrickson 4.) David Van Horn 5.) Billy Pauch Jr 6.) Brandon Grosso 7.) Cale Ross 8.) Rick Laubach 9.) Mike Gular 10.) Bryan Kuhl 11.) John McClelland 12.) Brian Papiez 13.) Jim Housworth 14.) Chris Grbac 15.) Mike Butler 16.) PJ Oliver 17.) Kevin Vaclavicek 18.) Billy Lasko 19.) Blaine Bracelin 20.) DJ Hunt 21.) Kory Fleming 22.) Davey Sammons 23.) Frank Venezia 24.) Larry Hendershot
DNF: Dakota Kessler
DNS: JR Fulper, Stan Frankenfield
Racersguide Crate Modifieds
Heat Race #1:
1.) Ryan Simmons 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Nick Van Wickle 4.) Justin Grosso 5.) Nick Stephan 6.) Jeremy Martino 7.) Ryan Krushinski 8.) Jason Dunn 9.) Will Protinick 10.) George Gareis Jr
Heat Race #2:
1.) Johnny Bangs 2.) Tom Princiotta 3.) Pat Wall 4.) Dan Fleming 5.) Joe Nappi 6.) Jon Meyer 7.) Paul Mancini 8.) Walt McIntyre 9.) John Scarpati
Feature (20 Laps):
1.) PAT WALL 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Nick Van Wickle 6.) Dan Fleming 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Jason Dunn 9.) Joe Nappi 10.) Ryan Krushinski 11.) Jon Meyer 12.) Jeremy Martino 13.) Emily Fleming 14.) Doug Dubiel 15.) George Gareis Jr 16.) Nick Stephan 17.) John Scarpati 18.) Glenn McIntyre 19.) Tom Klimkowski 20.) Johnny Bangs 21.) Will Protinick 22.) Justin Grosso
Blewett Inc 4 Cylinder Feature:
1.) JUSTIN DUNN 2.) Mike Fox 3.) Joe Garey Sr 4.) Ian Ashford 5.) John Ciallella 6.) Tim Jones 7.) Dominick Antonelli 8.) Joe Garey Jr 9.) Joe Wolfe 10.) Jim Tinnes 11.) Penny Horner 12.) Chris Gall 13.) Chelsie Peterson 14.) Brian Barker 15.) Scott Dunn
Full story to follow.
Pauch Jr. Lasso’s His 30th Career Win on Country W...
Practice Cancelled for March 20th 2021
 

Comments

No comments made yet. Be the first to submit a comment
Already Registered? Login Here
Guest
Sunday, 17 October 2021