New Egypt Speedway 5/22/21 Tuner Night

Lyons Construction/Metal Fab Rookie Sportsman Feature Results (8 Laps):

1.) BRANDON SHIPLEY 2.) Adam Buchel 3.) Emily Fleming 4.) Doug Dubiel 5.) Sarah Napora 6.) Matt Dealaman 7.) Ricky Moran 8.) Tommy Klimkowski

 

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Feature Results (20 Laps):

1.) BRIAN SPENCER 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Brad Schaale 4.) Shea Wills 5.) Mick D’Agostino 6.) Heidi Hedin 7.) Al Cheney 8.) Stan Ploski 9.) Ken Nealis 10.) Rob Ward 11.) Eric Miller 12.) Larry Drake

Heat Race Winners: Mick D’Agostino & Brad Schaale

 

Racersguide.com Crate Modified Feature Results (20 Laps):

1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2.) Johnny Bangs 3.) Jeremy Martino 4.) Tom Princiotta 5.) Paul Mancini 6.) Anthony Tramontana 7.) Pat Wall 8.) Ricky Wegner 9.) Dan Fleming 10.) Nick Van Wickle 11.) Ryan Simmons 12.) Kevin Borden 13.) Matt Miller 14.) Steve Davis 15.) John Guarino 16.) George Gareis Jr 17.) Ryan Krushinski 18.) Ryan Heim 19.) Glenn McIntyre 20.) Will Protinick 21.) Will Dupree 22.) Ricky Moran 23.) Doug Dubiel 24.) Matt Dealaman 25.) Brandon Shipley

DNQ: Jason Duppel, Bob Rambone, Sarah Napora, Tom Klimkowski

Heat Race Winners: Glenn McIntyre, Tom Princiotta, Johnny Bangs

B Main Winner: Johnny Guarino

 

John Blewett Inc 4 Cylinder Feature Results (15 Laps):

1.) JUSTIN DUNN 2.) Tim Jones 3.) Mike Fox 4.) Chris Gall 5.) Joe Wolfe 6.) Joe Garey Jr 7.) John Ciallella 8.) Kyle Hurley 9.) Chris Elsner 10.) Joe Tinnes 11.) Joe Garey Sr 12.) Scott Dunn 13.) Rich Page

 

Sportsman Feature Results (20 Laps):

1.) ANTHONY TRAMONTANA 2.) Justin Grosso 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Dan Fleming 5.) Ryan Heim 6.) Tom Princiotta 7.) Ryan Simmons 8.) Glenn McIntyre 9.) Pat Wall 10.) Brandon Shipley 11.) Amanda Buchel 12.) Jim Avery 13.) Will Protinick 14.) Emily Fleming 15.) Steve Davis 16.) Bill Liedtka 17.) Bob Rambone 18.) Kevin Borden 19.) Sarah Napora 20.) Will Dupree

Heat Race Winners: Dan Fleming & Justin Grosso

 

Street Stock Feature Results (15 Laps):

1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Lee Allen 3.) Brian Ludwig 4.) Sean Wall 5.) Joe Reid 6.) Larry Reed 7.) Drew Brocklebank 8.) Todd Dige 9.) Dennis Seeley 10.) Mike Baldwin 11.) Joe Biederman 12.) Bill Liedtka 13.) Eric Degler 14.) Derek Jones 15.) Spider Ensinger Sr

Today’s racing event (5-29-2021) has been canceled...
Billy Pauch Jr. is first to Repeat at New Egypt Sp...
 

Comments

No comments made yet. Be the first to submit a comment
Already Registered? Login Here
Guest
Sunday, 17 October 2021